I set off from Largo Bay in misty but calm conditions - a big change from yesterday. Then I continued along the Fife Coastal Path through Leven, Methil, Buckhaven and East Wemyss. When I arrived in Dysart I had a late sandwich in a lovely harbourside cafe. Then on through Kirkcaldy, Kinghorn and ended up at the 'Kingswood Hotel' between Kinghorn and Burntisland. They gave me a special discounted rate and I enjoyed my dinner overlooking a sunny Firth of Forth.
|
Archives 2013
September 2013
|